The results of the psychological and pedagogical Olympiad for high school students have been summed up

 

The winners of the Psychological and Pedagogical Olympiad have been determined within the framework of the “Man in the Humanitarian Space” competition.
The Department of Pedagogy and Psychology of Childhood of the Institute of Pedagogy and Psychology, with the support of the Office of Pre-University and Career Guidance , held a psychological and pedagogical Olympiad for high school students within the framework of the open interregional competition “Man in the Humanitarian Space” .

Traditionally, the Olympiad was held in a distance form. The participants were students of the 10th and 11th grades of secondary schools of the Republic of Karelia. High school students from Petrozavodsk, Olonets, Suoyarvi, Pyaozero (MOU “School No. 2” Source “, University Lyceum, Lyceum No. 1, Lomonosov gymnasium, secondary schools No. 10, 3, 12 and 27 in Petrozavodsk, Pyaozerskaya secondary school, secondary school No. 1 of Olonets, Suoyarvskaya secondary school).

For 2 hours, students answered questions related to general and child psychology, preschool and special pedagogy, using the available scientific knowledge and ideas, expressing their opinion, arguing it with examples from literature and their own experience.

The works were evaluated by the organizing committee consisting of M.V. Fadeeva, associate professor, candidate of pedagogical sciences, O. V. Klyp., Professor, doctor of psychological sciences, L. P. Vlasova, associate professor, candidate of biological sciences, as well as senior teachers O. P. Sidlovskaya and N. A. Semenova.

The winners of the Olympiad are:

1st degree diploma:

Kachalova Anastasia Sergeevna, Municipal Educational Institution “Suoyarvi Secondary School”, Suoyarvi, grade 10;
2nd degree diploma:

Belyakova Ulyana Yurievna, MBOU Pyaozerskaya secondary school, Pyaozersky town, grade 10;
Burilov Vladislav Alekseevich, MOU “University Lyceum”, grade 10, Petrozavodsk;
Korkacheva Olga Sergeevna, MCOU “School No. 1 of Olonets”, grade 11;
3rd degree diploma :

Abramovskaya Alexandra Grigorievna, MOU “School No. 2” Source “, Petrozavodsk, grade 10;
Ivanov Andrey Vladislavovich, MOU Lyceum №1, Petrozavodsk, grade 11;
Panina Asya Evgenievna, MBOU “School №10 with in-depth study of subjects of the humanities named after AS Pushkin”, Petrozavodsk, grade 11;
Semenova Yulia Vladimirovna, MOU “University Lyceum”, Petrozavodsk, grade 10.
All participants of the Olympiad will receive certificates, and the winners will receive commemorative diplomas.

Comments are closed.